Jojoba, essential oil, Bioherba, 10 ml
View larger

Jojoba, essential oil, Bioherba, 10 ml

от: BioHerba

2,05 € 2.05


Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the evergreen shrub jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis).

More details

Product code:
EAN Code: 3800223411662
Package Quantity: 10 ml
Origin: Bulgaria
Ingredients: Jojoba oil
Shipping Weight: 0.150 kg
Suitable for: Cosmetic use, Aromatherapy




Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+

Product information

Action

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the evergreen shrub jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis), which grows in the deserts of Arizona and California, and northwestern Mexico. It is rich in iodine as well as in fatty acids and vitamins C, E and B complex. It has an unobtrusive and soft scent.

The oil has a beneficial effect on warts, herpes, fungus and sores, effective in hair care, gives volume and flexibility to the hair, a valuable helper for cracked lips and rough skin.

Aromatherapy:

Balances, hydrates the skin, refreshes the body, tones, aphrodisiac.

Ingredients:

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed oil. Pure essential oil of Jojoba.

Usage:

Dilution 1:20 in base oil for use on the body or 1:40 for use on the face.

Do not use undiluted oil on the skin.

Avoid contact with delicate areas such as the eyes and mucous membranes of the skin.

External use only!

Packing: 10 ml

Reviews

Write a review
Jojoba, essential oil, Bioherba, 10 ml

Jojoba, essential oil, Bioherba, 10 ml

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the evergreen shrub jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis).

Write a review
Path: > > > > Jojoba, essential oil, Bioherba, 10 ml

Related Products

Products in the same category



Customers who bought this product also bought: