Although rosehip is an excellent natural remedy for colds, it should be used with caution. Let's see how to prepare the optimal dose for a pregnant woman.
|Buy 12 psc.||Save: 20,70 €|
|Buy 6 psc.||Save: 6,90 €|
|Buy 3 psc.||Save: 1,72 €|
- 100% natural product
- Pure, cold pressed Rosehip seed oil (Rosa canina L.)
- Natural source of Vitamin E
- Alcohol Free! Solvents Free!
- Does not contain Gluten, Cholesterol and Trans fats
- Suitable for direct intake and cosmetic purpose
- Vegan friendly
Rosehip seeds content Vitamin E. High content of mineral salts - especially potassium, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, etc., flavonoids (kempferol, quercetin, rutin). Thus, the rosehip exceeds the content of minerals and elements of many fruits and vegetables.
Useful substances in Rosehip seeds oil
Rosehip oil of "Zdravnitza" contains a number of useful substances that are extremely valuable to human health. These include:
- Vitamin E
Vitamin E is important for a strong immune system and healthy skin and eyes. This vitamin is a popular antioxidant and protects the cells from damage.
Vitamin E is recommended to fight free radicals caused by smoking, air pollution and frequent exposure to ultraviolet rays of sunlight.
Vitamin E intake helps normalize blood pressure, improves heart function and helps avoid arterial stiffening. Vitamin E prevents clotting of blood platelets.
Since vitamin E is very effective, it is advisable to source from food sources and should not be overdosed.
- Linoleic acid
Linoleic acid is a polyunsaturated Omega-6 fatty acid used in the biosynthesis of arachidonic acid and some prostaglandins. It is found in the lipids of the cell membranes and is of the utmost importance for the protective functions of the skin.
Intake of linoleic acid along with standard care reduces blood pressure.
Rosehip seed oil also contains:
Oleic acid, linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid.
Preparations based on the rosehip are successfully treated with infectious diseases. This preparations used in atherosclerosis, liver and kidney diseases, respiratory organs, gastrointestinal diseases and colds, metabolic disorders, endocrine disorders. Rosehip seed oil is used in the treatment of eczema, trophic ulcers, stomatitis (inflammation of the lining of the mouth).
Rosehip oil can significantly help to strengthen overall health through its toning and regeneration action. Rosehip seed oil is used in various infectious diseases, haemorrhages, frostbite, burns, haemophilia. Valuable oil removes irritation, normalizes the activity of fat and sweat glands. Rosehip oil is a powerful anti-depressant that eliminates indecision and increases self-esteem.
Rosehip seeds oil also has other beneficial properties:
- Improves mental and physical activity.
- It slows the premature aging of the whole organism.
- It works favorably in cases of liver and gallbladder disease.
- Improves the performance of the heart muscle.
- Normalizes blood pressure;
- Strengthens the immune system and general health.
- It works favorably with stomatitis, gingivitis and inflammation of the gums.
The use of rosehip oil helps the appearance of wrinkles on the face, smooths the existing and increases the elasticity of the skin. Rosehip seed oil is also useful for smoothing fine wrinkles around the eyes as well as removing bags under the eyes.
Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids, including linoleic acid, this making the oil an excellent hydrating agent for dry and itchy skin. Rosehip oil is easily absorbed, allowing it to penetrate deep into the skin layers.
Rosehip seed oil contains a number of substances that delay aging. This is a great natural moisturizer for all skin types.
Scars and skin spots
Refers to the signs of surgical operations, injuries, incised wounds, acne, dermatitis and other skin deformations. Rosehip oil remodel damaged skin structures, causing replacement of damaged tissue with new healthy tissue and improves the (normal) skin color. While reducing redness and hyperpigmentation.
Rosehip oil result in the displacement of torn skins from healthy persons, which greatly reduces the visual striae. The effect is the effect in both width and depth of skin lacerations (stretch marks). Thus the skin regains its healthy and beautiful appearance. During pregnancy it is recommended that the rose hip oil on the chest and abdomen in the 4th month of pregnancy to avoid stretch marks.
Pure, cold pressed rosehip seed oil (Rosa canina L.).
Alcohol Free! Gluten Free! Alergens Free!
Physico-chemical composition per 100 ml:
Tocopherol (Vitamin E): 39 mg
Linoleic Acid: 41.6%
Oleic acid: 23.2%
Alpha-linoleic acid: 22.1%
Palmitic acid: 6.2%
Stearic acid: 4.3%
Take 1 to 3 teaspoons daily before meals. The oil may be combined with water, juice, yoghurt or other liquid.
Rosehip seeds oil is cold pressed and does not contain any additional substances, so it can be added to salads, cold meals, desserts and more.
Rosehip oil "Zdravnitza" can be used as a cosmetic for direct application to the skin or as a supplement to various cosmetic masks, creams, lotions, and more.
Packing: 100 ml in dark glass bottle