Кайсиево масло - 100 мл. View larger

Apricot oil, cold pressed, 100 ml


2,56 € 2.56


Apricot oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9 is used for cosmetic and medical purposes. Useful for skin, hair and nails.

More details

EAN Code: 3800060105021
Package Quantity: 100 ml
Origin: Bulgaria
Ingredients: Apricot oil, cold pressed
Shipping Weight: 0.130 kg
Suitable for: Adults, Vegetarians, Vegans




Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+

Product information

Plant apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing. Naturally contained large amounts of vitamins A, E and B-group are important bio-stimulator for various physiological and biochemical processes in the body.

Apricot oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9 is used for cosmetic and medical purposes. Useful for skin, hair and nails. Acting moisturizing and regenerating in dry, peeling and aging skin. Nourishes and moisturizes the skin, accelerates cell metabolism and contributes to the formation of skin collagen. Apricot kernel oil is a strong stimulator of hair, nourishes the elasticity and appearance of hair.

It is suitable as a base oil for cosmetic masks skin and hair tonic for body massage, improving circulation, stimulating the natural life functions. It is better than skin absorbs in depth, gives a velvety softness.

Taken internally (one to three teaspoons - three times a day) acting strengthening, increases appetite and helps with digestive problems.

Ingredients:

Apricot kernel oil - cold pressed.

Nutritional values per 100 g:

Energy: 923 Kcal
Total Fat: 99.7 g
Saturated fat: 6.6 g
Carbohydrates: 0 g
Protein: 0 g
Salt: 0 g

Usage:

For direct consumption and cosmetic use.

Packing: 100 ml

Reviews

Grade 
Диляна Илиева 04/08/2017

Диляна

Сутрин си нанасям на лицето, попива веднага, затваря порите и подхранва.

    Write your review !

    Write a review
    Apricot oil, cold pressed, 100 ml

    Apricot oil, cold pressed, 100 ml

    Apricot oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9 is used for cosmetic and medical purposes. Useful for skin, hair and nails.

    Write a review
    Path: > > > > Apricot oil, cold pressed, 100 ml

    Related Products

    Products in the same category



    Customers who bought this product also bought: