Jojoba oil is obtained by the method of cold pressing the fruits of the jojoba bush. It is very easy to refine to a colorless, odorless substance. It contains vitamin E, oleic acid and essential amino acids, similar in structure to human collagen - the substance responsible for skin elasticity.
Its rich composition makes it extremely valuable for skin and hair. It is actively used in the production of cosmetics and in the pharmaceutical industry. It does not cause allergic reactions, so it can be used in newborns and adults with sensitive skin.
The protective properties of jojoba are significantly higher than other oils of plant origin, and its anti-inflammatory properties allow it to be used on problem facial skin: it will help get rid of dryness, flaking, acne and redness. Moisturizes and penetrates deep into the pores of the skin - thus improving lymph and blood circulation, regenerates and nourishes the epidermis. It also supports the synthesis of skin collagen, protects against the harmful effects of the environment and the sun's rays.
Simmondsia Chinensis oil
For direct application on the skin or in combination with other natural oils. It can be used as an additive to face and body cosmetics. For external use only!
Packing: 30 ml