Cotton seed oil, Rozeda, 50 ml
View larger

Cotton seed oil, Rozeda, 50 ml

от: Rozeda

5,06 € 5.06


Suitable for all skin types, especially for problematic and sensitive, as well as for those prone to the formation of comedones and acne.

More details

Product code: 73951749
EAN Code: 380050050132
Package Quantity: 50 ml
Origin: China
Ingredients: Cotton seed oil
Shipping Weight: 0.100 kg
Suitable for: External use




Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+

Product information

Cotton Seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant of the same name after removing the cotton. It is characterized by pale yellow to golden color and very light, characteristic of most base oils aroma. It is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids - Palmitic, Oleic, Linoleic, Arachidonic, Lignoceric, vitamin E and antioxidants.

The valuable qualities of Cotton Seed Oil are manifested in the high content of Tocopherols, which provides exceptional antioxidant properties and makes it a valuable helper in the fight against free radicals and skin aging.

Cotton Seed Oil ranks third among Vit. E-rich vegetable oils, surpassed only by Wheat Seed Oil and Sunflower Seed Oil. Cotton Seed Oil is not greasy, absorbs relatively easily and has a remarkable moisturizing, anti-aging and rejuvenating effect. It moisturizes and nourishes the skin deeply, leaving skin fresh, supple, silky and radiant, while also having anti-inflammatory, cleansing, soothing and toning effect.

Cotton seeds are heat resistant and have anti-peroxide forms that help maintain the freshness of essential oils when used in combination with creams and oily mixtures. Suitable for all skin types, especially for problematic and sensitive skin, as well as for the skin prone to comedones and acne.

Cotton Seed oil is widely used in products for the improvement and maintenance of skin and hair - lotions, creams, candles, soaps, etc., as well as alone or as an ingredient for massage products. The light consistency of the Cotton Seed Oil is particularly suitable for men products where, among other effects, it also aims at rapid absorption, providing a hydrating effect.

Purpose:

Suitable for all skin types, especially for problematic and sensitive, as well as for those prone to the formation of comedones and acne.

Cotton seed oil is especially recommended for chemically damaged hair, as Ceramides strengthen hair and make it smooth and shiny.

Ingredients:

Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil.

Characteristic:

Extraction method: cold pressing.

Oil specification:
- Color - pale Yellow, golden;
- Aroma - light.

Fatty acid content:
- Linoleic Acid - 54%
- Oleic Acid - 19%
- Linolenic Acid - 1%

Usage:

Apply on the skin of the face and body and spread with light, circular massage movements.

Use with your favorite face and body creams, masks and lotions. Add to your favorite shampoo or hair mask.

Combine with other base and essential oils to create your unique products.

There are no proven allergic reactions or adverse effects during pregnancy. Do not use if you are allergic to nuts!

Packing: 50 ml

Reviews

Write a review
Cotton seed oil, Rozeda, 50 ml

Cotton seed oil, Rozeda, 50 ml

Suitable for all skin types, especially for problematic and sensitive, as well as for those prone to the formation of comedones and acne.

Write a review

Related Products

Products in the same category



Customers who bought this product also bought: