Dandruff can be eliminated with the help of folk medicine. "Zdravnitza" selected some tried and tested folk recipes from Bulgarian folk medicine.
|Buy 8 psc.||Save: 5,52 €|
|Buy 5 psc.||Save: 2,30 €|
|Buy 3 psc.||Save: 0,69 €|
- 100% natural product
- Cold pressed castor oil
- For beautiful skin and hair
Castor oil is a plant product extracted from castor seeds. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor and taste. Castor oil contains a mixture of triglycerides, 90% of fatty acids are ricinoleates.
Castor seed oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacture of cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, paints, varnishes, dyes and more.
Castor oil is considered to increase the absorption of skin and is often used in the treatment of various skin diseases, including dermatosis, psoriasis and acne. Castor oil promotes hair growth, including eyelashes.
Castor oil serves as a source of ricinoleic acid and some other fatty acids, which make this oil a valuable and useful skin and hair care product.
Castor oil for healthy and beautiful skin
The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil make it a useful, natural product for reducing acne. Ricinoleic acid inhibits the growth of acne-causing bacteria.
Smooth and soft skin
Castor oil is rich in fatty acids, which improve the smoothness and softness of facial skin. Castor oil promotes the growth of healthy skin tissue and restores uneven skin tone.
Castor oil of "Zdravnitza" has a low comedogenic result. This means that the use of oil does not clog pores and reduces the risk of developing blackheads. This makes castor oil a suitable product for sensitive and problematic skin. Castor acid has anti-inflammatory properties, which makes castor oil an excellent product for irritated skin.
Castor oil of "Zdravnitza" contains triglycerides, which can help maintain moisture in the skin, which makes the oil useful for dry skin. Castor oil has moisturizing properties and, when used regularly, keeps the skin hydrated. The triglycerides in castor oil are also useful for removing dirt from the skin.
Castor oil of "Zdravnitza" can be your answer to fight the signs of aging. The oil penetrates the skin and helps stimulate collagen and elastin. Stocks of collagen and elastin are depleted with age. To slow down this process, simply soak a cotton swab with castor oil and apply on the skin of the face and eye area before sleep.
For wound healing
Topical application of castor oil creates a moist environment that promotes healing and prevents wound closure. Castor oil stimulates tissue growth so that it forms a barrier between the wound and the environment, reducing the risk of infection.
Castor oil for healthy and beautiful hair
Castor oil is a valuable, natural product for hair health. The oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which acts as a natural hair softener. Castor oil contains Omega-6 and Omega-9, which also enhance hair moisture. Regular application of castor oil on the hair will nourish the hair and effectively increase moisture.
In addition to fatty acids, castor seed oil is rich in Vitamin E. These ingredients are vital for hair health. Vitamin E and fatty acids make hair shiny, healthy and promote hair growth. Castor oil helps in protein synthesis, which normalizes the hair growth cycle.
Dandruff and flaking
Castor oil provides good penetration of fatty acids into the scalp, which balances pH levels. This prevents dandruff and flaky skin and strengthens blood circulation under the scalp.
Eyelashes and eyebrows
Castor oil can improve the growth of eyelashes and eyebrows. The oil is used in small quantities because it has a thick consistency and acts in depth.
100% pure, cold pressed castor oil.
Does not contain additives or harmful substances. Does not contain alcohol! Does not contain dyes and preservatives!
Ricinus Communis seed oil.
For every skin type. Softens, moisturizes and nourishes the skin.
For direct application on the skin or in combination with other natural oils. Apply on clean skin with light massage movements.
The castor oil of "Zdravnitza" can be used as an additive to - face and body creams, shower gels, sunscreens, shampoos and conditioners and more.
External use only!
Packing: 50 ml in a dark glass bottle with a glass dropper