The most valuable oils from plants and herbs have long been used as medicinal and cosmetic products. "Zdravnitza" collected recipes with their healthy properties.
|Buy 8 psc.||Save: 9,70 €|
|Buy 5 psc.||Save: 4,04 €|
|Buy 3 psc.||Save: 1,21 €|
- 100% natural product
- Raw, unrefined cocoa butter
- For culinary and cosmetic purposes
- Does not contain impurities and technological additives
Cocoa butter has great moisturizing properties and you won't go wrong if you use it more often.
Purity and natural origin make cocoa butter suitable for use even during pregnancy. Lotions and oils that contain cocoa butter are also used in aromatherapy massages, helping to completely relax the body, calm and create a good mood.
Raw cocoa butter is also a key ingredient in many desserts and sweets.
Health Benefits of Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa butter is a type of fat extracted from the beans of the Theobroma cacao plant and is used as a raw material in the production of chocolate products, incl. pastries and bars and lattes.
Cocoa butter consists of a combination of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. Cocoa bean butter contains approximately 60% saturated fat (palmitic, stearic, lauric and myristic acid), 35% monounsaturated fat (oleic acid) and 1% polyunsaturated fat (linoleic acid).
Cocoa butter is high in vitamin D2, a precursor to the active form of vitamin D in the body.
Cocoa butter is also rich in a number of minerals, including:
- Potassium - helps lower blood pressure;
- Phosphorus - supports bone health;
- Honey - keeps the brain healthy;
- Iron - supports the activity of red blood cells;
- Zinc - supports the immune system;
- Magnesium - supports muscle and nerve health.
Rubbing cocoa butter into the skin has been scientifically proven to help create silky softness, reduce stress levels, and even boost the immune system.
Cosmetic Benefits of Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa butter is recommended for treating skin problems such as stretch marks, eczema and dermatitis.
The main beneficial effects of cocoa butter on the skin, which is why it is used in cosmetics are:
- gives the skin a healthy and even tan
- Strongly hydrates and regenerates the skin, makes it smooth and soft;
- complements the shortage of vitamins and minerals in the skin, gives elasticity;
- has an active effect on the deletion of stretch marks and scars;
- restores the natural glow of the skin;
- smooths the wrinkles and prevents the appearance of new ones;
- helps to overcome inflammatory processes without allergies;
- Makes a natural solar filter and prevents moisture loss and pigment spots;
- has antioxidant action and neutralizes harmful radicals.
Massages with cocoa butter wonderfully tone the skin, facilitate the removal of toxins from the body through it, support the release of subcutaneous fat, which is why it is present in natural anti-cellulite products. In addition, it perfectly relaxes the muscles, has a positive effect on the nervous system - it has a mild but stable effect to improve the mood, activates the body for the production of "hormones of happiness". A wonderful means of protecting the exposed parts of the body in winter - face, lips, hands, rubs in well and does not leave an oily film. It is useful to use in all aggressive environmental influences - from strong wind to polluted city air. The more sensitive your skin is, the better you will appreciate the wonderful properties of this oil or the products that contain it.
For culinary and cosmetic purposes.
100% raw, cocoa butter.
Does not contain impurities and technological additives!
Nutritional values per 100 g:
Energy: 3700 kJ / 884 kcal
Fat: 100 g
of which saturated: 60 g
Carbohydrates: 0 g
of which sugars: 0 g
Fiber: 0 g
Protein: 0 g
Salt: 0 g
It can be used to make various sweets such as homemade chocolate, raw desserts, smoothies, creams, cakes, cupcakes, biscuits etc.
Raw cocoa butter has a slightly stiff consistency. In contact with the skin it immediately melts. Cocoa butter of "Zdravnitza" is suitable for use at the beach, with the aim of obtaining a beautiful, even and healthy tan.
Cocoa butter is applied directly onto the skin and rubbed with gentle, circular movements. The cocoa butter is absorbed instantly.
Cocoa butter is also suitable for sensitive skin as it naturally nourishes it and helps to retain moisture in it.
Cocoa butter changes its consistency at different temperatures. At a higher temperature, cocoa bean butter softens and liquefies. At a low temperature, any oil hardens its consistency.
Packing: 280 g in glass jar