The most valuable oils from plants and herbs have long been used as medicinal and cosmetic products. "Zdravnitza" collected recipes with their healthy properties.
|Buy 12 psc.||Save: 12,80 €|
|Buy 6 psc.||Save: 4,27 €|
|Buy 3 psc.||Save: 1,07 €|
- 100% natural product
- Pure oil obtained by maceration of Hypericum perforatum L
- Supports nervous and digestive systems
- Alcohol Free! Solvents Free!
- GMO Free! Gluten Free!
- Vegan product
St. John's wort is a yellow, starling flower plant growing in Europe, North and South America, Australia, New Zealand and East Asia. The plants grow in sunny, well-drained areas and reach 50-100 cm height.
St. John's wort oil is most commonly used for depression or mood-related symptoms such as nervousness, fatigue, loss of appetite, and sleep problems. There is scientific evidence that St. John's wort is effective in mild to moderate depression.
St John's oil also works favorably in menopausal symptoms such as hot flushes and mood swings.
St John's oil can also be used as a cosmetic. It is often used as a remedy for wound healing. Using St John's oil as a cosmetic is also risky. This application may cause serious sensitivity to sunlight.
Depression can prevent a sufferer from living a normal and happy life. Most antidepressants that are used to treat psychological problems have many side effects. For this reason, more and more people are turning to nature.
St John's oil acts as an alternative to chemical antidepressants. It is used in mild to moderate depression. The use of St. John's wort oil in depression provides extremely few side effects compared to medications and is therefore an extremely popular product in the USA and Europe.
The internal intake of St John's oil improves mood and reduces nervousness and fatigue associated with depression.
We should know that the combined intake of St. John's wort with antidepressants is not recommended. The combination may cause adverse effects. St John's oil is not as effective in heavier depression.
For many, the state of anxiety can be even life-threatening. This is entirely true of middle-aged and advanced age. Teenagers are also often anxious.
The internal intake of St John's oil alleviates the symptoms of anxiety.
St John's oil is a valuable helper for fighting insomnia, irritability and chronic fatigue, as well as removing stress hormones from the body, increasing cognitive function.
The intake of St. John's wort oil helps reduce hot flashes and a number of other menopausal symptoms.
The chemical composition of St. John's wort oil regulates hormonal imbalance in menopausal women, thus reducing mood swings.
Stomach, intestines and digestion
St John's oil has many beneficial properties, of which - anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-irritant, etc. The intake of St. John's wort oil is beneficial for digestive diseases and digestive disorders such as stomach and duodenal ulcer, acute and chronic gastritis, enterocolitis, indigestion, diarrhea.
St. John's wort oil should be used with caution when it comes to cosmetic use. It has been shown that cosmetic use of St. John's wort oil is beneficial in:
- Treatment of wounds and burns;
- Bites of insects;
- Muscle pain;
External use of St. John's wort oil can reduce the pain caused by sciatica and fibromyalgia. The oil also works well in sports injuries and injuries, bruises, tendons and sprains.
The nutritional supplement is used as a dietary aid, which:
helps the work of the nervous and digestive system.
100% pure St John's wort oil (Hypericum perforatum L) obtained by maceration.
Alcohol Free! Gluten Free!
Take 1 tsp. (5 ml) per day with water or food.
St John's oil significantly increases the sensitivity of the body to UV rays. When using St John's wort oil, avoid sunbathing.
The use of St. John's wort oil is severely contraindicated when taking antidepressants and sedative medications.
Dietary supplement. Do not use by pregnant or breastfeeding women. Not recommended for childrens under 18 years. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Do not use as a substitute for a varied diet.
"St John's wort oil" of "Zdravnitza" is a registered supplement by the Bulgarian Food Safety Agency (BFSA):
Reg. No: Т221120335, 12.04.2019
The product is approved for sale in the European Union.
Packing: 50 ml in a dark, glass bottle with a dropper
Analysis report of St John's Oil - Zdravnitza.Download (337.45k)
Tribulus Terrestris, man support, Bioherba, 100 capsules
Pure Orange essential oil, Eterina, 10 ml
Lavender oil, nervous system support, Zdravnitza, 50 ml
Konosan - Hemp bracelet against pain
Natural Einkorn Wafer, coconut sawdust, Vegan, 30 g
Biotanin, for oral hygiene, Dr. Pashkulev, 100 ml
Psyllium Husk fiber, digestion support, Niksen, 100 g
Calendula, herbal tincture, Panacea, 100 ml
St. John's wort, natural herbal tea, Amaya, 20 filter bags
What Snack - sour cream and onion, gluten free, 50 g