Sea buckthorn (sunflower) oil - 350 ml View larger

Sea Buckthorn oil, cold pressed, Agroselprom, 350 ml


Sea buckthorn oil has been known since ancient times and gained its fame due to its extraordinary healing properties.

More details

EAN Code: 4820043011186
Packing: 350 ml
Origin: Ukraine
Package Quantity: Sea buckthorn oil
Shipping Weight: 0.800 kg
Suitable for: Adults



16,87 € 16.87


Volume discounts
Buy 10 psc. Save: 25,31 €
Buy 6 psc. Save: 10,12 €
Buy 3 psc. Save: 2,53 €

More info

- 100% natural product
- Unprocessed oil obtained by cold pressing of sea buckthorn fruit / Oil extracted from sea buckthorn /.
- Awarded in 2010 for quality production "100 best products of Ukraine"
- Contains no preservatives, coloring agents and flavorings

Sea buckthorn oil is produced using a special technology that preserves all the useful ingredients of the fruits of sea buckthorn harvested in the Carpathians.

The healing properties of a sea buckthorn have been known since antiquity. The unique properties of sea buckthorn are used in folk and traditional medicine for the treatment and prophylaxis of a number of diseases.

Sea buckthorn oil contains many useful substances:

- Fat - Omega-3 (4-6%), Omega-6 (15-16%), Omega-9 (10-13%);
- Unsaturated fatty acids - palmitate (29-40%), stearic acid (1.5%), myristic (1.5%);
- Phospholipids;
- Amino Acids - The coating contains 18 amino acids including valine, histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, throne, phenylalanine;
- Non-essential amino acids - alanine, arginine, aspartic acid, glycine, glutamic acid, lycopetine, bera-carotene;
- Phytosterols;
- flavonoids including routine and camphferol;
- Triterpenic acids;
- Organic acids - tartaric, salicylic, oxalic, malic, succinic;
- Tannins - serotonin, pectin, coumarin, alkaloids;
- Vitamins - B1, B2, B3, B6, B9, C, E, K, P;
- Micro and macro element - 27 minerals including aluminum, iron, calcium, manganese, manganese, nickel, phosphorus, zinc, etc.

Useful properties:

Sea buckthorn oil is beneficial in:
- Inflammation of the lining of the digestive tract. The oil can also be used in complex therapy of gastric and duodenal ulcers;
- gynecological diseases: cervical erosion, colitis, vaginitis;
- burns, radiation injuries and skin injuries. Butter oil is extremely beneficial after suffering chemotherapy and radiation.
- chronic upper respiratory diseases - pharyngitis, laryngitis, sinusitis;
- corneal ulceration of the eye;
- inflammatory diseases and paradontosis of the gums;
- atherosclerosis;
- psoriasis and neurodermatitis;
- against wrinkles, freckles, pigment spots, acne, dermatitis, skin fissures;
- to improve vision;
- to prevent the formation of blood clots.

Ingredients:

Unprocessed oil obtained by cold pressing of sea buckthorn fruit / Oil extracted from sea buckthorn /.

Nutritional value per 100 ml:

Energy value: 3404 kJ / 828 kcal
Fat: 92 g
of which saturated fatty acids: 10.2 g
monounsaturated fatty acids: 20.6 g
polyunsaturated fatty acids: 61.2 g
Carbohydrates: 0 g
Protein: 0 g
Salt: 0 g
Sugars: 0 g

Suggested Use:

Internal Intake:
Take 1-2 tsp. twice a day after a meal. For easier administration, it can be diluted with a glass of water.

External (cosmetic) use:
You can apply to the skin in the morning in the afternoon and in the evening. It can be combined with base oils.

Sea buckthorn oil has the required flavor and flavor. Recommended for adding in salads in combination with other vegetable oils. It can be used for the preparation of any dishes, giving them a unique flavor and aroma.

Packing: 350 ml in glass bottle

Reviews

Grade 
Десислава Савова 11/01/2016

невиждан успех

Здравейте, не знаех къде точно трябва да пиша , за да дам отзив за Облепиховото масло. Надявам се вие да имате достъп до тези , които го произвеждат , защото горещо ви препоръчвам да пуснете и една реклама по телевизията , защото това лекарство за акне мога с ръка на сърцето да кажа - прави чудеса. Боря се с кистозни яйчници и много повишен тестостерон от 6 години - следователно от там много тежко акне. Ползвам това лекарство от 2 месеца и изцяло ми изчисти лицето. Имах пъпки дори и по врата. Сега вече дори нямам притеснения да изляза без грим. Какво мога да кажа - единствено Благодаря !

    Write your review !

    Write a review
    Sea Buckthorn oil, cold pressed, Agroselprom, 350 ml

    Sea Buckthorn oil, cold pressed, Agroselprom, 350 ml

    Sea buckthorn oil has been known since ancient times and gained its fame due to its extraordinary healing properties.

    Write a review
    Path: > > > > Sea Buckthorn oil, cold pressed, Agroselprom, 350 ml

    Related posts

    Products in the same category



    Customers who bought this product also bought:


    Related Products